Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Smith, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Smith, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Smith, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4555,254
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7504,816
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7484,815
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9284,927
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5977,207
AzulArgentina 11,7667,311
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3758,933
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5179,643
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6168,461
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6728,496
AmberleyAustralia 12,9308,035
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,7265,422
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,9265,547
AimoresBrazil 10,8696,754
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2946,397
AltamiraBrazil 8,7065,410
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8715,512
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0566,870
ApodiBrazil 9,6866,019
AracajuBrazil 10,2396,363
AracuaiBrazil 10,5626,564
AragarcasBrazil 9,9766,199
AraxaBrazil 10,5906,581
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9946,210
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,391864
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,351840
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,429888
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8752,408
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8581,776
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8051,122
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8031,120
AbecheChad 10,7896,704
AntofagastaChile 10,0176,225
AricaChile 9,4865,895
AltaiChina 7,8974,907
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2114,481
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,1614,450
AraucaColombia 6,8214,239
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5333,438
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6433,507
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6523,512
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2925,774
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5045,906
AswanEgypt 10,1436,303
AsyutEgypt 9,7636,067
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,4723,400
AsmaraEritrea 11,2436,987
AssabEritrea 11,5797,195
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9187,406
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4654,639
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1275,050
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,45410,846
AccraGhana 10,6476,616
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1585,070
AthensGreece 8,3875,212
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4165,230
AasiaatGreenland 2,8701,784
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5992,236
AputiteqGreenland 3,7032,301
AkureyriIceland 4,3542,706
AgraIndia 10,2776,386
AhmedabadIndia 10,7676,691
AkolaIndia 11,0026,837
AllahabadIndia 10,4296,481
AmritsarIndia 9,8046,093
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9777,443
AbadanIran 9,8026,091
ArakIran 9,4205,854
AlbengaItaly 7,2314,493
AlgheroItaly 7,5724,705
AmendolaItaly 7,7584,821
AnconaItaly 7,4724,643
ArezzoItaly 7,4274,616
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,4846,515
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5136,533
AbashiriJapan 6,5504,070
AburatsuJapan 8,3135,166
AikawaJapan 7,3844,588
AjiroJapan 7,6294,741
AkitaJapan 7,1404,437
AkuneJapan 8,3215,171
AomoriJapan 7,0054,353
AsahikawaJapan 6,6604,139
AsosanJapan 8,2005,095
AmmanJordan 9,3725,824
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,5055,285
AinaziLatvia 6,3643,954
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7069,138
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7929,192
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1489,413
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4959,007
AtarMauritania 8,5215,295
AgalegaMauritius 14,4158,957
AcapulcoMexico 4,9113,052
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8254,863
AltaiMongolia 7,9084,914
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,7844,837
AgadirMorocco 7,7604,822
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3473,944
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6868,505
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1528,173
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7347,913
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6737,875
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6617,868
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6607,867
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8103,610
AgadezNiger 9,9176,163
AsuncionParaguay 10,6866,640
ArequipaPeru 9,2315,736
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0636,253
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6045,968
AradRomania 7,4724,643
AjanRussia 5,6823,531
AldanRussia 5,9163,676
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6404,747
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,5954,098
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0183,740
AnadyrRussia 3,4762,160
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9793,715
ArmavirRussia 8,0855,024
AstrakhanRussia 8,0555,006
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7696,071
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6004,101
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3094,542
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4264,614
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4884,653
Abu HamedSudan 10,6296,605
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3797,071
AqiqSudan 10,9066,777
ArbaatSudan 10,7026,650
AromaSudan 11,1086,903
AtbaraSudan 10,8446,739
Abu KamalSyria 9,2245,732
AleppoSyria 8,9515,562
AranyaprathetThailand 11,2606,997
AtakpameTogo 10,5176,535
AdanaTurkey 8,8205,481
AfyonTurkey 8,5095,288
AnkaraTurkey 8,4445,247
AntalyaTurkey 8,7145,415
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,0875,647
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6133,488
AberporthUk 5,9703,710
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9663,707
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9974,969
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7784,833
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5456,553
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5436,552
ArtigasUruguay 11,2516,991
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,3392,075
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8511,150
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,6431,021
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2001,988
Ada, MnUsa 1,7451,084
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7601,715
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6152,247
Akron, OhUsa 2,9801,852
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5491,584
Albany, GaUsa 3,7322,319
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,2001,989
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,2071,372
Albion, NeUsa 2,2191,379
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8051,743
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5591,590
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0121,250
Algona, IaUsa 2,2481,397
Alice, TxUsa 3,7142,308
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2992,050
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0941,301
Alma, MiUsa 2,6221,630
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,5051,557
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,3532,084
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,8541,773
Amherst, MaUsa 3,3062,055
Amite, LaUsa 3,6262,253
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,0511,274
Anderson, InUsa 2,8601,777
Anderson, ScUsa 3,4742,159
Angelica, NyUsa 3,0501,895
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7601,715
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,289801
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,9222,437
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,3182,683
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,4512,144
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9871,235
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,7301,075
Atchison, KsUsa 2,5591,590
Athens, GaUsa 3,5652,215
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5492,206
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4502,144
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4172,745
Auburn, NeUsa 2,4861,545
Augusta, GaUsa 3,6792,286
Augusta, MtUsa 1,448900
Aurora, IlUsa 2,5831,605
Austin, TxUsa 3,4722,157
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,5385,306
AndizanUzbekistan 8,8055,472
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6304,120
AdenYemen 11,6577,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -