Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Smith, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Smith, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Smith, Nt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9964,969
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0856,888
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9256,789
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2606,997
ViennaAustria 7,1064,416
VitebskBelarus 6,7694,207
VassourasBrazil 11,0266,852
VicosaBrazil 10,9046,776
VitoriaBrazil 10,9876,827
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4346,484
VarnaBulgaria 7,9714,953
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5561,588
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,400870
Vegreville, AbCanada 725450
Vermilion, AbCanada 745463
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,462909
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,500932
ValdiviaChile 11,6507,240
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,6677,250
VallenarChile 10,6046,590
ValparaisoChile 10,9986,834
VanguardiaColombia 7,0074,354
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0174,982
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0513,760
VestervigDenmark 6,0153,738
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6633,519
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6263,496
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5003,418
VilsandiEstonia 6,2483,883
VaasaFinland 5,7833,593
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4292,752
VeravalIndia 11,0156,845
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2626,998
ValentiaIreland 5,7523,574
VeniceItaly 7,2434,501
VeronaItaly 7,2014,475
VicenzaItaly 7,2094,480
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5784,709
ViterboItaly 7,5374,683
VolterraItaly 7,3974,597
VientianeLaos 10,8046,714
VarenaLithuania 6,7374,186
VilniusLithuania 6,7124,171
VeracruzMexico 4,7162,931
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3513,946
VaernesNorway 5,4693,398
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5643,457
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,2293,249
VillarricaParaguay 10,7846,701
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6674,765
VanavaraRussia 6,3103,921
VasileviciRussia 7,0734,395
Velikie LukiRussia 6,6634,141
VerhojanskRussia 4,8763,030
ViljujskRussia 5,5333,438
VitimRussia 6,1833,842
Vize IslandRussia 4,4912,791
VladivostokRussia 7,1664,453
VolgogradRussia 7,7414,810
VologdaRussia 6,5234,054
VoronezRussia 7,3334,557
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,1081,931
VytegraRussia 6,2863,906
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,7628,552
ValenciaSpain 7,3194,548
ValladolidSpain 6,9244,303
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6944,160
VisbySweden 6,2283,870
VanTurkey 8,8335,489
ValleyUk 5,8723,649
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3584,572
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,5101,560
Valdez, AkUsa 1,8611,156
Valentine, NeUsa 2,0581,279
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,7481,086
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1711,349
Vevay, InUsa 3,0201,877
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,4442,140
Victoria, TxUsa 3,6462,266
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,2671,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -