Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Smith, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Smith, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Smith, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7746,074
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,7467,299
ParanaArgentina 11,2366,982
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1536,930
PehuajoArgentina 11,6017,209
PergaminoArgentina 11,4487,114
PigeArgentina 11,7617,309
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1006,898
PosadasArgentina 10,9676,815
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7276,666
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0166,846
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7217,284
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3369,530
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0998,761
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2533,886
ParakouBenin 10,4186,474
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1156,285
ParacatuBrazil 10,3616,438
ParanaBrazil 9,8516,121
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1066,901
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4056,466
ParintinsBrazil 8,4315,239
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2255,732
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2066,964
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5146,534
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7536,061
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0306,233
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5176,535
PeixeBrazil 9,7676,069
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9106,158
PicosBrazil 9,6315,985
PiraiBrazil 11,0386,859
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1246,291
PompeuBrazil 10,6496,617
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4906,518
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5585,318
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0636,875
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7375,429
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4337,105
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6325,985
PosseBrazil 10,0766,262
PlevenBulgaria 7,8554,881
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9894,964
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,4117,091
Peace River, AbCanada 530330
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,411877
Penticton, BcCanada 1,270789
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,7481,708
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8371,763
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6501,025
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,448900
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6172,247
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,417881
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,420882
Prince Albert, SkCanada 848527
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 940584
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,278794
Princeton, BcCanada 1,139708
ParronChile 11,1446,925
Puerto AysenChile 12,2527,614
Puerto MonttChile 11,8267,349
Punta ArenasChile 13,0918,135
PingbianChina 9,0505,623
PeralesColombia 6,9204,300
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0514,381
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,0033,731
PragueCzech Republic 6,8534,259
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6583,516
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6163,490
PoloDominican Republic 5,6743,526
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5383,441
PichilingueEcuador 7,3534,569
PortoviejoEcuador 7,3144,545
PuyoEcuador 7,4474,627
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3485,809
ParisFrance 6,5494,070
PerpignanFrance 7,1504,443
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,82111,695
Port-GentilGabon 11,7217,284
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,0454,378
PotsdamGermany 6,5904,095
PatrasGreece 8,2985,156
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,4461,520
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6452,265
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3133,923
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5963,478
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4793,405
PecsHungary 7,3924,594
PambanIndia 12,2457,609
PuneIndia 11,2657,000
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,8848,006
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4617,744
PadovaItaly 7,2354,496
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1314,431
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0154,981
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0014,972
PantelleriaItaly 8,0955,030
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2394,498
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7124,792
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4884,653
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6144,731
PiacenzaItaly 7,2074,478
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3524,569
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3464,565
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7224,798
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8524,879
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6294,741
PrizziItaly 8,0595,008
PakseLaos 11,0036,838
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,2247,596
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4999,631
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5389,655
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3285,797
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7944,843
PatheinMyanmar 11,1446,925
PutaoMyanmar 9,9386,176
PyiMyanmar 10,9136,782
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6197,220
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6677,872
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9488,046
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6063,484
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0836,887
PohangNorth Korea 7,9614,947
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8084,852
PadidanPakistan 10,3566,435
PanjgurPakistan 10,3366,423
ParachinarPakistan 9,5745,949
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,5236,539
PeshawarPakistan 9,5555,938
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5167,156
PilarParaguay 10,8226,725
PiscoPeru 8,8015,469
PiuraPeru 7,7544,818
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9255,546
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0656,876
PoznanPoland 6,7054,167
PrzemyslPoland 7,1434,439
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9134,296
PortalegrePortugal 7,0254,365
Porto Portugal 6,7974,224
PavelecRussia 7,1044,415
PecoraRussia 6,0703,772
PermRussia 6,8564,260
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,1093,174
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1643,831
PjatigorskRussia 8,2215,109
PoronajskRussia 6,1303,809
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9144,918
Providenja BayRussia 3,0871,918
PskovRussia 6,4614,015
PodorSenegal 8,7925,464
PopradSlovakia 7,1444,440
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,8119,825
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1459,411
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4504,630
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,3767,691
Port SudanSudan 10,7356,671
ParamariboSuriname 7,6584,759
PiteňSweden 5,5533,451
PalmyraSyria 9,1525,687
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2675,759
PhetchabunThailand 11,0086,840
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,9956,832
PhraeThailand 10,8556,746
PhuketThailand 12,0047,460
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,9797,444
Prachin BuriThailand 11,2566,995
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,5397,171
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8814,276
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1493,821
PoltavaUkraine 7,4584,635
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4927,141
PradoUruguay 11,7127,278
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7747,316
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8741,786
Pana, IlUsa 2,7921,735
Paoli, InUsa 2,9561,837
Paris, IlUsa 2,7761,725
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8271,136
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,7292,317
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0321,263
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0101,870
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,8251,756
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,4861,545
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6581,030
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,7652,340
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6431,642
Perry, OkUsa 2,8781,788
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3772,098
Philo, OhUsa 3,0381,888
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9561,837
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9051,184
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,2121,996
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0671,284
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0751,911
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3412,076
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,4342,134
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,0631,903
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9021,182
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6381,639
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,3132,059
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,514941
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,6032,239
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2902,044
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,514941
Portage, WiUsa 2,3511,461
Portland, MaineUsa 3,3102,057
Portland, OregonUsa 1,7511,088
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,3521,462
Prescott, ArUsa 3,2041,991
Priest River, IdUsa 1,355842
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5102,181
Princeton, InUsa 2,9731,847
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,4112,120
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4741,537
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1094,417
PetaukeZambia 14,1178,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -