Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Smith, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Smith, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Smith, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,6095,971
ChlefAlgeria 7,7134,793
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9334,930
CeresArgentina 10,9876,828
ChamicalArgentina 10,8816,762
ChepesArgentina 10,9706,817
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4377,728
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2827,011
CórdobaArgentina 11,0526,868
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0626,874
CorrientesArgentina 10,8626,750
CairnsAustralia 12,3087,648
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8208,588
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7859,187
CedunaAustralia 14,3928,943
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1738,186
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9578,051
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6618,489
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1717,563
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1558,175
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4358,970
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6046,589
CharnocksBarbados 6,7284,181
CotonouBenin 10,7036,651
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0006,836
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1636,937
CabroboBrazil 9,8856,143
CaceresBrazil 9,7476,057
CaetiteBrazil 10,2586,374
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9416,177
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3266,417
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7876,703
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9676,815
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6816,016
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6036,589
CaparaoBrazil 10,9306,792
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3786,449
CaratingaBrazil 10,8466,740
CaravelasBrazil 10,7896,705
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2046,341
CarolinaBrazil 9,3515,811
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9666,814
CataguasesBrazil 10,9746,820
CatalaoBrazil 10,4056,466
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6506,618
CaxiasBrazil 9,3185,790
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3497,052
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8146,098
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9656,814
ChapecoBrazil 11,0836,887
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4095,847
CipoBrazil 10,1786,325
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3525,812
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7076,654
CordeiroBrazil 11,0546,869
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0936,272
CorumbaBrazil 10,0636,253
CoximBrazil 10,1236,291
CrateusBrazil 9,4875,895
CuiabaBrazil 9,7656,068
CuritibaBrazil 11,0626,874
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 999621
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,060659
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,400870
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5491,584
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,3081,434
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2811,417
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,271790
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,454904
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,479919
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3092,056
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,245774
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5861,607
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1881,981
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4972,173
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4932,171
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,370852
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3102,057
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,173729
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0851,295
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9321,822
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,020634
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,140708
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2621,406
Cold Lake, AbCanada 631392
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3261,446
Comox, BcCanada 1,408875
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 612381
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,543959
Coronation, AbCanada 885550
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,182735
ChicoChile 12,4027,707
ChillanChile 11,3467,051
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3377,045
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,4366,485
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2627,620
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2006,960
ChangchunChina 7,3474,565
ChangduChina 9,5325,924
ChangshaChina 9,3855,832
ChengduChina 9,4055,844
ChongqingChina 9,4585,877
Camilo DazaColombia 6,6594,138
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3594,573
CamagueyCuba 5,0543,140
CasablancaCuba 4,6982,920
ChebCzech Republic 6,7954,222
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2523,885
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5803,467
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6163,490
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6233,495
CanarEcuador 7,5244,676
CairoEgypt 9,4495,871
CaenFrance 6,4053,980
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7114,170
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8994,908
CocobeachGabon 11,5947,204
CologneGermany 6,5194,051
ChiosGreece 8,4245,235
CorfuGreece 8,0975,032
ConakryGuinea 9,5465,932
CatacamasHonduras 5,4443,383
CholutecaHonduras 5,5763,465
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,8237,347
CherrapunjiIndia 10,2906,394
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,2906,394
ChahbaharIran 10,5066,528
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6503,511
ClonesIreland 5,6813,530
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6323,500
CorkIreland 5,8303,623
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8343,625
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7394,809
CameriItaly 7,1064,416
CampobassoItaly 7,7184,796
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6974,783
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7714,829
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6674,764
Cape MeleItaly 7,2414,500
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8954,906
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1465,062
CerviaItaly 7,3674,578
CiampinoItaly 7,6194,734
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3134,544
Cisa PassItaly 7,2574,510
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5694,703
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1324,432
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2275,113
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0635,011
ChibaJapan 7,5304,679
ChichibuJapan 7,5414,686
ChichijimaJapan 8,2465,124
ChoshiJapan 7,4824,649
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1315,674
ChilekaMalawi 14,4108,954
ChitedzeMalawi 14,1828,813
ChitipaMalawi 13,7228,527
ChihuahuaMexico 3,5182,186
ComitanMexico 5,1243,184
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,6325,986
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2824,525
ChoirMongolia 7,6294,741
CasablancaMorocco 7,5514,692
ChindeMozambique 14,7689,177
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,4657,124
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5297,786
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8477,983
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6648,491
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3828,315
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1568,175
CondegaNicaragua 5,5933,476
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,0177,467
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3285,175
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8444,874
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9994,971
ChhorPakistan 10,5036,526
ChitralPakistan 9,3495,810
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8396,735
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5086,530
CajamarcaPeru 8,0274,988
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9484,939
ChiclayoPeru 7,9474,938
ChimbotePeru 8,2385,119
CuzcoPeru 8,9245,545
CzestochowaPoland 6,9334,309
CoimbraPortugal 6,8934,284
CalafatRomania 7,7454,813
CeahlauRomania 7,5174,671
ClujRomania 7,4764,646
ConstantaRomania 7,8844,899
CraiovaRomania 7,7394,809
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5012,797
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7173,553
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1822,599
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,2001,989
Cape UelenRussia 2,8781,788
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4784,025
CaraRussia 6,2893,908
Cerdyn’Russia 6,5884,094
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7722,344
ChitaRussia 6,9164,298
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9054,291
CokurdahRussia 4,2272,627
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1013,791
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,4449,597
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4944,657
CaceresSpain 7,0574,385
CadizSpain 7,3354,558
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2134,482
CordobaSpain 7,2794,523
ColomboSri Lanka 12,5017,768
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,0486,865
ChanthaburiThailand 11,3877,076
Chiang MaiThailand 10,8206,723
Chiang RaiThailand 10,6676,628
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,3427,048
ChumphonThailand 11,7017,271
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2475,125
CorumTurkey 8,4315,239
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,9885,585
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,1685,697
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0843,780
CernovcyUkraine 7,3774,584
ChernigovUkraine 7,1884,467
CarrascoUruguay 11,7177,281
ColoniaUruguay 11,6117,215
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0113,736
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0281,881
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,4192,125
Camden, ScUsa 3,6582,273
Canton, NyUsa 2,9481,832
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1461,334
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7872,353
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1791,975
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7721,723
Casper, WyUsa 1,9381,204
Centralia, WaUsa 1,6161,005
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2522,021
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5552,209
Charles City, IaUsa 2,2851,420
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8182,373
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8092,367
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,2111,995
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,5432,202
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3802,100
Chaska, MnUsa 2,0871,297
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3802,100
Chazy, NyUsa 3,0551,898
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,1671,968
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,6402,262
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4391,516
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1551,339
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,6141,624
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,5891,609
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3331,450
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,9461,831
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0591,280
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,0091,870
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0061,868
Circleville, OhUsa 3,0331,885
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4151,501
Clark, SdUsa 1,9101,187
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,2692,031
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1121,934
Clayton, NmUsa 2,6961,675
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,9141,811
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5001,554
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,9921,860
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7151,687
College Park, MdUsa 3,3742,097
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4121,499
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7331,698
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,6582,273
Columbus, GaUsa 2,9351,824
Columbus, InUsa 2,9561,837
Columbus, KsUsa 2,8291,758
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9981,863
Conception, MoUsa 2,5181,565
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,4851,544
Conway, ArUsa 3,1321,946
Conway, ScUsa 3,7472,329
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,1161,936
Corning, ArUsa 3,0631,903
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,1371,949
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,7492,330
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,3082,056
Cortland, NyUsa 3,0881,919
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,8771,166
Covington, LaUsa 3,6142,246
Covington, TnUsa 3,0981,925
Crete, NeUsa 2,3521,462
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6311,013
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,5415,307
CimbajUzbekistan 8,5415,307
CaracasVenezuela 6,6364,124
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0264,366
CoroVenezuela 6,4203,989
ChipataZambia 14,0978,760
ChomaZambia 14,2038,826
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7839,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -