Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Smith, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Smith, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Smith, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,4145,850
NeuquenArgentina 11,7117,277
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5957,206
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2547,615
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6407,854
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7158,523
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3068,890
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7012,922
NatitingouBenin 10,2606,376
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0706,879
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1426,924
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1836,949
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8921,797
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,428887
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2812,039
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5771,602
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 954593
North Battleford, SkCanada 838521
North Bay, OnCanada 2,6051,618
N’DjamenaChad 10,7226,663
NanchangChina 9,2395,741
NanjingChina 8,7835,458
NanningChina 10,1296,294
NicosiaCyprus 8,9645,571
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3183,926
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6093,485
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6293,498
NegeleEthiopia 12,3327,663
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6846,639
NandiFiji 10,6846,639
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9183,678
NancyFrance 6,7104,170
NantesFrance 6,5474,068
NiceFrance 7,2354,496
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4964,037
NurembergGermany 6,8064,229
NurnbergGermany 6,8044,228
NaxosGreece 8,5335,303
NanortalikGreenland 3,5422,201
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4772,161
NordGreenland 3,5332,195
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0471,893
NzerekoreGuinea 10,0096,220
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,9406,798
New DelhiIndia 10,1276,293
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7734,830
NaganoJapan 7,5164,671
NagasakiJapan 8,2665,137
NagoJapan 8,9585,567
NagoyaJapan 7,7164,795
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0105,599
NaraJapan 7,8124,854
NazeJapan 8,7135,415
NemuroJapan 6,5534,072
NiigataJapan 7,3584,572
NikkoJapan 7,4494,629
NobeokaJapan 8,2045,098
NairobiKenya 12,9578,052
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4124,606
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,7115,413
NidaLithuania 6,5364,062
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5779,058
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3659,548
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,9598,674
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0958,759
NaraMali 9,3415,805
NioroMali 9,2265,733
NemaMauritania 9,2015,718
NouakchottMauritania 8,5995,343
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6887,263
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8117,961
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1508,172
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7753,589
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4236,477
NiameyNiger 9,9866,206
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1633,209
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0813,157
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1372,571
NawabshahPakistan 10,4226,477
NokkundiPakistan 10,1256,292
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0486,244
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4826,514
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7693,585
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8034,227
NikolaevRussia 7,6714,767
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8773,652
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,5982,857
NizneangarskRussia 6,6274,118
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9474,317
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,3853,968
NovgorodRussia 6,4514,009
NovosibirskRussia 7,1544,446
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,4827,757
No. 6Sudan 10,4776,510
NyalaSudan 11,1336,918
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,7926,706
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,1196,910
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,8877,387
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,7706,692
NarathiwatThailand 12,0547,491
NigdeTurkey 8,7005,406
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,8785,517
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6704,766
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8111,747
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8111,747
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2061,992
Natchez, MsUsa 3,5102,181
Neosho, MoUsa 2,8601,777
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,4122,120
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3632,090
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,0411,890
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3051,433
New London, WiUsa 2,3261,445
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,7192,311
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,7122,307
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,1491,335
New YorkUsa 3,3412,076
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3832,102
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3672,092
Newark, NjUsa 3,3592,087
Newberry, MiUsa 2,3071,433
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6152,247
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,7721,723
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5912,232
Newport, TnUsa 3,3762,098
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,7261,694
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,6032,239
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,2371,390
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0231,257
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1901,361
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2391,391
Norton, KsUsa 2,3761,477
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8951,799
NdolaZambia 13,8818,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -