Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Smith, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Smith, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Smith, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1164,422
LuandaAngola 12,7547,925
LuenaAngola 13,3698,307
La PlataArgentina 11,6577,244
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0486,244
La RiojaArgentina 10,7606,687
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3727,067
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7747,938
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5096,530
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4738,993
LavertonAustralia 14,2868,878
LearmonthAustralia 14,5069,014
LongreachAustralia 13,0078,083
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0068,082
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9498,047
Low HeadAustralia 14,4528,981
LinzAustria 7,0364,372
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3903,349
LerwickUk 5,3903,350
La PazBolivia 9,3725,824
LavrasBrazil 10,8476,741
LencoisBrazil 10,1756,323
LinharesBrazil 10,9116,780
LondrinaBrazil 10,7736,695
LomBulgaria 7,7714,829
La Ronge, SkCanada 672418
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1991,367
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 945587
Langara, BcCanada 1,417880
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7121,064
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,149714
London, OnCanada 2,8021,741
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,9791,230
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 723449
Lytton, BcCanada 1,246775
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6954,782
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,6716,631
LanzhouChina 8,8345,490
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,8216,103
Las GaviotasColombia 7,0744,396
LimonCosta Rica 6,0613,766
LarnacaCyprus 9,0035,594
LimassolCyprus 9,0085,597
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6958,510
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0708,122
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0753,775
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7443,569
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5953,477
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7103,548
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5073,422
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2364,497
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,6744,769
LuxorEgypt 9,9586,188
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,4443,383
Laucala BayFiji 10,6736,632
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1263,807
Le MansFrance 6,5484,069
LilleFrance 6,4143,986
LyonFrance 6,9454,316
LambarnGabon 11,7967,330
LastourvilleGabon 11,9287,412
LibrevilleGabon 11,6407,233
LeipzigGermany 6,6644,141
LindenbergGermany 6,6414,127
LamiaGreece 8,2535,129
LarissaGreece 8,1775,081
LemnosGreece 8,2345,116
LimnosGreece 8,2355,117
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3123,922
LabeGuinea 9,4485,871
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,5993,479
La CeibaHonduras 5,3263,310
La MesaHonduras 5,3243,309
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5075,908
LudhianaIndia 9,8836,141
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2525,128
LatinaItaly 7,6574,758
LatronicoItaly 7,9154,919
LecceItaly 7,9744,955
LodwarKenya 12,4517,737
Luang PrabangLaos 10,6116,594
LiepajaLatvia 6,4193,989
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5384,063
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6214,114
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9274,926
LabuanMalaysia 11,6707,252
LuqaMalta 8,2885,150
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5034,041
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9892,479
LashioMyanmar 10,4046,465
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6348,473
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9948,074
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0648,118
LagosNigeria 10,7286,666
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5903,474
LillehammerNorway 5,6773,528
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,8176,100
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3706,444
LimaPeru 8,5895,338
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5006,525
LisbonPortugal 6,9964,347
LeninbadRussia 8,8685,511
LevsiRussia 6,7094,169
LungiSierra Leone 9,6606,003
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2644,514
LanzaroteSpain 7,6914,779
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9574,323
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0504,381
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0714,394
LatakiaSyria 8,9865,584
LampangThailand 10,8586,747
LoeiThailand 10,8826,762
Lop BuriThailand 11,1986,959
LomeTogo 10,6636,626
LeemingUk 5,8953,663
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3903,349
London, EnglandUk 6,2003,852
London-GatwickUk 6,2293,871
LynehamUk 6,1303,809
L’VovUkraine 7,1744,458
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5444,688
LozovajaUkraine 7,5704,704
LubnyUkraine 7,3824,587
LuckUkraine 7,1264,428
LuganskUkraine 7,6644,763
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,2691,410
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5591,590
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6352,259
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6072,241
Lake City, FlUsa 3,9742,469
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,0621,903
Laketown, UtUsa 2,0051,246
Lamar, MoUsa 2,7561,713
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,3782,099
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,3891,485
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9251,197
Langdon, NdUsa 1,515941
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1251,320
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7352,321
Larned, KsUsa 2,6141,624
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5291,572
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,6721,660
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3702,094
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,6211,629
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,3272,067
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1781,354
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7891,733
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,6531,649
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,0931,922
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,4202,125
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3122,058
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,3172,061
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,552965
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,2982,049
Lexington, MoUsa 2,6531,649
Lexington, VaUsa 3,3652,091
Libby, MtUsa 1,314817
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,3751,476
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3212,064
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8091,124
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1531,959
Llano, TxUsa 3,3682,093
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2031,369
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,9481,832
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,9241,817
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,9381,826
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8291,758
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6012,238
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,0471,893
Louisville, MsUsa 3,4412,138
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2671,409
Lowville, NyUsa 3,0241,879
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,0241,879
Luling, TxUsa 3,5402,200
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9851,234
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4192,125
LivingstoneZambia 14,2478,853
LundaziZambia 13,9898,693
LusakaZambia 14,1208,774
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1098,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -