Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Smith, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Smith, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Smith, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,7126,035
TiranaAlbania 7,9174,920
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2175,728
TebessaAlgeria 8,0815,021
TimimounAlgeria 8,3445,185
TindoufAlgeria 8,0905,027
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2285,113
TrelewArgentina 12,2397,605
TucumanArgentina 10,5536,558
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2088,208
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2078,207
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9027,396
TibooburraAustralia 13,6868,505
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4767,752
TshaneBotswana 14,6749,119
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9056,155
TarauacaBrazil 8,4035,222
TauaBrazil 9,5825,954
TefeBrazil 8,1495,064
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6866,641
TeresinaBrazil 9,3675,821
TiriosBrazil 7,9814,960
TorresBrazil 11,4307,103
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7605,444
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4906,519
TriunfoBrazil 9,8836,141
TucuruiBrazil 8,8805,518
TuriacuBrazil 8,9025,532
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,362846
Terrace, BcCanada 1,170727
Teslin, YtCanada 1,147713
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 939584
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1
Thompson, MbCanada 953592
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,9441,208
Timmins, OnCanada 2,3261,445
Tofino, BcCanada 1,501933
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8371,763
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8211,753
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8901,796
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,497930
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,5872,229
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5597,183
TaiyuanChina 8,4205,232
TaoyuanChina 9,3995,840
TengchongChina 10,1506,307
TønderDenmark 6,2073,857
TylstrupDenmark 6,0283,746
TystofteDenmark 6,2563,888
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6453,508
TahrirEgypt 9,3715,823
TantaEgypt 9,3655,819
TallinEstonia 6,2143,862
TartuEstonia 6,3733,960
TampereFinland 5,9863,720
TurkuFinland 6,0463,757
ToulonFrance 7,2374,497
ToulouseFrance 7,0034,352
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7945,465
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8766,137
TchibanGabon 12,0477,486
TbilisiGeorgia 8,5115,289
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6244,116
TamaleGhana 10,2346,360
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1035,035
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3935,216
TimehriGuyana 7,4424,625
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4953,415
TelaHonduras 5,3093,299
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,3577,679
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,3577,679
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9308,035
TabrizIran 8,9265,547
TeheranIran 9,2635,756
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3435,806
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9204,922
TarvisioItaly 7,1874,466
TermoliItaly 7,6864,776
TorinoItaly 7,1204,424
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1004,412
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0054,974
TrevicoItaly 7,7914,841
TrevisoItaly 7,2234,488
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2754,521
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1144,421
TabouIvory Coast 10,3836,452
TadotsuJapan 7,9454,937
TakadaJapan 7,4724,643
TakamatsuJapan 7,9284,927
TakayamaJapan 7,6074,727
TanegashimaJapan 8,4175,231
TatenoJapan 7,4864,652
TateyamaJapan 7,6004,723
TokushimaJapan 7,9304,928
TokyoJapan 7,5384,684
TomakomaiJapan 6,8024,227
TottoriJapan 7,8074,851
ToyamaJapan 7,5574,696
ToyookaJapan 7,7764,832
TsuJapan 7,7784,833
TsurugaJapan 7,7094,791
TsuyamaJapan 7,8584,883
TurgayKazakhstan 7,8154,857
TripoliLebanon 9,1035,657
TobrukLibya 9,0335,613
TripoliLibya 8,5585,318
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5004,039
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1239,397
TolanaroMadagascar 15,8009,818
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,5259,648
ThyoloMalawi 14,4688,991
TawauMalaysia 11,6637,247
TessalitMali 9,2655,757
TimbuktuMali 9,4045,844
TombMali 9,4105,848
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7965,466
TacubayaMexico 4,6302,877
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,3482,702
TarialanMongolia 7,4524,630
TosontsengelMongolia 7,6204,735
TsetserlegMongolia 7,6884,777
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,9174,920
TangierMorocco 7,4304,617
TarfayaMorocco 7,8184,858
TazaMorocco 7,6644,762
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6536,620
TaungooMyanmar 10,8706,754
ThandweMyanmar 10,9706,817
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6757,255
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6267,846
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7568,548
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0358,100
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8307,972
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7737,937
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6717,874
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7798,562
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8918,011
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5108,396
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3158,274
TahouaNiger 9,9956,211
TillaberyNiger 9,8806,140
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0104,977
TromsoNorway 5,0793,156
TrondheimNorway 5,4593,393
ThumraitOman 11,2837,011
TacnaPeru 9,4575,876
TarapotoPeru 8,0294,989
TrujilloPeru 8,1085,038
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6366,609
TorunPoland 6,6954,160
TimisoaraRomania 7,5104,667
TambovRussia 7,2464,503
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,6965,404
TaraRussia 7,0024,351
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,0993,790
TermezRussia 9,1955,714
TernejRussia 6,7944,222
TobolskRussia 6,8754,272
TomskRussia 6,9744,334
Tot’MaRussia 6,4944,036
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3323,935
TuapseRussia 8,1415,059
TuraRussia 5,9343,688
TurukhanskRussia 5,9283,684
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6156,597
TortosaSpain 7,2334,495
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,2987,642
TokerSudan 10,8736,756
TartousSyria 9,0595,629
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3885,834
TaboraTanzania 13,2228,216
TakThailand 11,0186,847
TrangThailand 12,0077,461
TabligboTogo 10,6356,609
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,0188,711
TunisTunisia 8,0254,987
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,8035,470
TireeUk 5,4953,415
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8353,626
TernopilUkraine 7,2504,505
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6207,221
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6422,263
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,0311,262
Talladega, AlUsa 3,5522,207
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,8772,409
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,1992,609
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6332,258
Taunton, MaUsa 3,4152,122
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,4861,545
Temple, TxUsa 3,3942,109
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,7142,308
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,5802,224
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8801,790
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3841,482
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8071,744
Tooele, UtUsa 2,1671,347
Topeka, KsUsa 2,5941,612
Towanda, PaUsa 3,1491,957
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,6221,629
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4482,142
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0911,921
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,8871,794
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,4722,157
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9561,216
TashkentUzbekistan 8,7455,434
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2094,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -