Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Smith, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Smith, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Smith, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2515,749
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9474,938
DavisAntarctica 18,95311,778
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9308,035
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6927,887
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1828,813
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5778,437
DhakaBangladesh 10,4936,520
D’UccleBelgium 6,4394,001
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6226,601
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6345,987
DouradosBrazil 10,4976,523
DoualaCameroon 11,3007,022
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5112,182
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,239770
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 679422
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,038645
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5932,233
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,1331,325
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,7831,730
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6591,031
DuianChina 8,9565,566
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7274,802
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7547,304
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5013,419
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6333,501
DabaaEgypt 9,2635,756
DakhlaEgypt 9,8626,129
DijonFrance 6,8034,227
DresdenGermany 6,7354,185
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6932,295
DebrecenHungary 7,3464,565
DalatangiIceland 4,5442,824
DaltonganjIndia 10,5536,558
DarbhangaIndia 10,2946,397
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,9826,203
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,9786,200
DumkaIndia 10,4816,513
DwarkaIndia 10,8546,745
DezfulIran 9,5975,964
DublinIreland 5,7873,596
DecimomannuItaly 7,7264,801
DobbiacoItaly 7,1174,423
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,3076,405
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3385,803
DagorettiKenya 12,9588,052
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6164,111
DedzaMalawi 14,2418,850
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0284,989
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1374,435
DaweiMyanmar 11,3427,048
De BiltNetherlands 6,3473,944
De KooyNetherlands 6,2553,887
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2503,884
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9168,026
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4008,327
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6147,839
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7098,519
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7543,576
DalbandinPakistan 10,1246,291
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,8006,090
DirPakistan 9,4215,855
DroshPakistan 9,3815,829
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3496,431
DohaQatar 10,4156,472
DorohoiRomania 7,4324,618
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1383,193
DudinkaRussia 5,5523,450
DzardzanRussia 5,0163,117
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2836,390
DakarSenegal 8,8375,492
DaruSierra Leone 9,8496,120
DurbanSouth Africa 15,6879,748
DamazinSudan 11,4887,139
DongolaSudan 10,5806,575
DamascusSyria 9,2325,737
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2325,737
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1105,661
DusanbeTajikistan 9,0515,624
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,6288,468
DjerbaTunisia 8,3725,202
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8345,490
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5593,454
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7933,600
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5744,706
DonetskUkraine 7,6894,778
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4636,502
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4792,162
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,3662,092
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,2182,000
Danville, IlUsa 2,7761,725
Darlington, ScUsa 3,6642,277
Davenport, WaUsa 1,432890
David City, NeUsa 2,3221,443
Dayton, OhUsa 2,9551,836
Dayton, WaUsa 1,573978
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,7562,334
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,6441,643
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7351,700
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,5072,179
Delaware, OhUsa 2,9931,860
Delphine, InUsa 2,7211,691
Denton, MdUsa 3,4192,125
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3061,433
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4071,496
Deseret, UtUsa 2,3391,453
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8051,122
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7701,721
Dickson, TnUsa 3,1881,981
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6721,039
Dixon, IlUsa 2,5001,554
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,6161,626
Dover, DeUsa 3,4192,125
Dover, TnUsa 3,1731,971
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2822,039
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,4331,512
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,9511,213
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9341,823
Durham, NhUsa 3,3272,067
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0695,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -