Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Smith, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Smith, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Smith, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3398,289
UaupesBrazil 7,6884,777
UbatubaBrazil 11,0626,874
UberabaBrazil 10,5626,563
Uranium City, SkCanada 201125
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,3355,180
UpernavikGreenland 2,7161,688
UummannaqGreenland 2,8671,782
UdineItaly 7,2184,485
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9514,941
UenoJapan 7,7914,842
UnzendakeJapan 8,2495,126
UrakawaJapan 6,7894,219
UshibukaJapan 8,3125,165
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4514,630
UwajimaJapan 8,1015,034
UkmergeLithuania 6,6384,125
UtenaLithuania 6,6334,122
UlaangomMongolia 7,6134,731
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5114,667
UlgiiMongolia 7,7404,810
UliastaiMongolia 7,7514,817
UmnugoviMongolia 7,7044,787
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4734,644
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7554,819
UfaRussia 7,2124,481
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6922,916
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0844,402
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6652,899
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8854,279
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0043,731
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,6752,905
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4643,395
Ust-OlojRussia 4,1062,551
Umm BeninSudan 11,3387,045
UmeňSweden 5,6713,524
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,0196,847
Udon ThaniThailand 10,8586,747
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,9116,780
UrfaTurkey 8,8845,521
UsakTurkey 8,4855,273
Uman’Ukraine 7,4474,628
UzgorodUkraine 7,2484,504
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,1551,961
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8991,802
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7761,725
Urbana, OhUsa 2,9481,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -