Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Smith, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Smith, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Smith, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,4705,885
BustAfghanistan 9,8276,107
BatnaAlgeria 7,9734,955
BecharAlgeria 8,0074,976
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8264,863
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1435,060
BiskraAlgeria 8,0424,997
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7475,436
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3278,903
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4839,000
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4839,000
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6099,078
ByrdAntarctica 15,5789,680
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8857,385
BarilocheArgentina 11,8507,364
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5977,206
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5238,403
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8858,007
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6808,501
BrestBelarus 6,9324,307
BrusselsBelgium 6,4394,001
Belize CityBelize 5,0913,164
BeninBenin 10,7036,651
BohiconBenin 10,6066,591
BermudaBermuda 4,6042,861
BageBrazil 11,4437,111
BambuiBrazil 10,6796,636
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9096,779
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7696,071
BarcelosBrazil 7,9824,960
BarraBrazil 9,9386,176
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2815,767
BarreirasBrazil 9,9516,184
BelémBrazil 8,7185,418
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7716,693
BelterraBrazil 8,5165,292
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6956,024
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3337,042
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1416,302
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1676,318
BrevesBrazil 8,6405,369
BurgasBulgaria 8,0314,991
BurundiBurundi 12,9058,020
BatouriCameroon 11,4717,128
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9041,804
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,331827
Baker Lake, NtCanada 949589
Banff, AbCanada 1,007626
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5931,611
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4822,164
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,082672
Bissett, MbCanada 1,424885
Blue River, BcCanada 987613
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,7591,714
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,342834
Brandon, MbCanada 1,356843
Broadview, SkCanada 1,225761
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,4361,514
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,421883
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7312,940
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,047651
Byron Bay, NtCanada 980609
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6637,248
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2356,982
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3337,664
BeijingChina 8,0615,009
BarranquillaColombia 6,2633,892
Benito SalasColombia 7,0694,392
BogotáColombia 6,9314,307
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0264,366
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0607,494
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2377,604
BaniDominican Republic 5,6963,540
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6693,523
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6803,529
BahariyaEgypt 9,5625,942
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5495,934
BiarritzFrance 6,8954,285
BordeauxFrance 6,8024,227
BrestFrance 6,3113,922
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2225,731
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2205,729
BitamGabon 11,5767,194
BanjulGambia 9,0105,599
BerlinGermany 6,5894,095
BrockenGermany 6,5664,080
BokeGuinea 9,3495,809
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,2175,727
BudapestHungary 7,2654,514
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2774,522
BangaloreIndia 11,8547,367
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,5587,182
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,9456,801
BikanerIndia 10,2166,348
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2717,625
BabolsarIran 9,1665,696
Bandar AbbasIran 10,2566,373
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,0425,619
Bandar LengehIran 10,3176,411
BirjandIran 9,6556,000
BushehrIran 9,9956,211
BaghdadIraq 9,4195,853
BasraIraq 9,7736,073
BelmulletIreland 5,5643,458
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7513,574
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8354,869
BergamoItaly 7,1314,431
BolognaItaly 7,3014,537
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1124,420
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9624,947
BrindisiItaly 7,9254,924
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2706,382
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1826,327
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1095,039
BeirutLebanon 9,1635,694
BenghaziLibya 8,8835,520
BirzaiLithuania 6,5444,066
BitolaMacedonia 7,9984,970
BlantyreMalawi 14,4108,954
BvumbweMalawi 14,4388,972
BintuluMalaysia 11,9797,444
BamakoMali 9,5495,934
Bko-SMali 9,5625,942
BougounMali 9,6946,024
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1465,062
BaitagMongolia 8,0234,986
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,5914,717
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4264,614
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4634,638
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5884,715
BayankhongorMongolia 7,8454,875
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3844,588
BulganMongolia 7,4984,659
BhamawMyanmar 10,2746,384
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7638,553
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7218,526
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9558,050
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8213,617
BilmaNiger 9,9646,192
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1056,279
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6332,879
BergenNorway 5,5833,469
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5853,470
BjornoyaNorway 4,6302,877
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2043,234
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3173,304
BadinPakistan 10,6026,588
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,9996,214
BalakotPakistan 9,5075,908
BarkhanPakistan 10,0176,225
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,2843,905
BascoPhilippines 9,8366,112
BialystokPoland 6,8174,236
BejaPortugal 7,1224,426
BragancaPortugal 6,8224,239
BistritaRomania 7,4654,639
BucharestRomania 7,7824,836
BajkitRussia 6,2693,896
BarabinskRussia 7,1544,446
BarnaulRussia 7,3244,552
BerezovoRussia 6,2303,871
BiserRussia 6,8104,232
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6424,128
BogdarinRussia 6,6634,141
BogucanyRussia 6,6024,103
BomnakRussia 6,1713,835
BorRussia 6,3633,954
BorzjaRussia 6,9894,343
BratskRussia 6,7474,193
BelgradeSerbia 7,5854,713
BoSierra Leone 9,8026,091
BontheSierra Leone 9,8036,092
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1394,436
BerberaSomalia 11,9197,406
BusanSouth Korea 8,0675,013
BadajozSpain 7,0894,405
BarcelonaSpain 7,2554,508
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9094,293
BabanusaSudan 11,3167,032
BaselSwitzerland 6,8704,269
BernSwitzerland 6,9284,305
BangkokThailand 11,3157,031
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,2937,018
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,9836,825
BizerteTunisia 7,9664,950
BalikesirTurkey 8,3455,186
BursaTurkey 8,3185,169
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,1475,684
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6133,488
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6813,530
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6803,530
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0513,760
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2033,854
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2673,894
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7811,728
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2682,031
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3692,094
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,3261,445
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,3251,445
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3032,053
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,6342,258
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,3661,470
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,2882,043
Bedford, MaUsa 3,4122,120
Beeville, TxUsa 3,6762,284
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4221,505
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5491,584
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,6751,662
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,1901,983
Bettles, AkUsa 2,0661,284
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,7941,115
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,5361,576
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,597993
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,1331,947
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4662,154
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5601,591
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6451,022
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,3732,096
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7102,305
Blaine, WaUsa 1,406874
Blakely, GaUsa 3,7942,357
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4062,116
Boerne, TxUsa 3,5042,177
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8521,151
Booneville, MsUsa 3,2872,043
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3292,069
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,3792,100
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2581,403
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1521,959
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7581,714
Brenham, TxUsa 3,5172,186
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3712,095
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,1711,970
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,3582,086
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,9471,831
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4661,532
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2701,410
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,5102,181
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,9532,456
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6871,670
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0061,868
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,2151,998
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,9181,813
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,9311,821
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,5502,206
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,3682,093
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5761,600
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0901,920
Burns, OregonUsa 1,8891,174
BajsunUzbekistan 9,0935,651
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7754,210
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5734,085
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5939,068
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6069,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -