Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Smith, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Smith, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Smith, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,2625,755
ShkoderAlbania 7,8314,866
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8864,900
SaltaArgentina 10,3386,424
San AntonioArgentina 11,9967,455
San LuisArgentina 11,1796,947
San RafaelArgentina 11,2496,990
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5917,203
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6836,638
SarmientoArgentina 12,3697,686
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5918,446
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5818,440
SalzburgAustria 7,0384,374
SakiAzerbaijan 8,5975,343
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,8035,470
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,6835,396
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8133,612
SaveBenin 10,5416,550
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6956,025
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6154,732
SalvadorBrazil 10,3676,442
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2967,019
SantaremBrazil 8,5065,286
SantosBrazil 11,0516,867
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7886,704
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0595,630
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7716,072
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3177,033
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1106,904
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9326,793
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0395,617
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8536,744
São PauloBrazil 10,9946,832
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7516,681
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5845,334
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0316,234
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2096,344
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7106,655
SobralBrazil 9,3605,817
SoureBrazil 8,6415,370
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8646,129
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6927,266
SurubimBrazil 10,0106,220
SadovoBulgaria 7,9964,969
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0064,975
SofiaBulgaria 7,8964,907
SiemreapCambodia 11,2516,992
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8522,393
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,188738
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4162,123
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,420882
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,7391,081
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2692,031
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 931579
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,3371,452
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7101,684
Scott, SkCanada 873543
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0311,884
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6022,239
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0901,920
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,545960
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6601,031
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6751,041
Slave Lake, AbCanada 552343
Smithers, BcCanada 1,075668
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5792,224
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4432,139
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,116694
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,114692
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6742,283
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6004,723
SalCape Verde 8,3475,187
SantiagoChile 11,0636,875
SewellChile 11,1336,918
ShanghaiChina 8,7615,444
ShantouChina 9,7466,056
ShenyangChina 7,6254,738
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,8283,621
Simon BolivarColombia 6,2593,889
San JoseCosta Rica 6,0303,747
SibenikCroatia 7,5434,688
SplitCroatia 7,5844,713
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3603,952
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0993,790
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5943,476
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7303,561
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6613,518
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5833,469
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6493,510
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6933,538
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5673,460
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6633,519
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6043,483
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7563,577
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6363,502
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5613,456
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5293,436
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7003,542
San GabrielEcuador 7,2274,491
SalloumEgypt 9,1085,660
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3615,817
SohagEgypt 9,8346,111
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6756,012
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,4743,402
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3308,283
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4553,390
StrasbourgFrance 6,7754,210
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0214,984
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7514,816
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2815,146
SchleswigGermany 6,2683,895
StuttgartGermany 6,8104,232
SamosGreece 8,5175,292
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3115,165
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6615,382
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9981,863
SiguiriGuinea 9,6045,968
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,3713,338
SzegedHungary 7,4264,615
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2134,482
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2212,623
SagarIndia 10,6386,611
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5335,924
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2216,973
SemnanIran 9,3005,779
ShahroudIran 9,2255,732
ShirazIran 9,9576,188
ShannonIreland 5,7413,568
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2414,500
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7494,815
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0244,986
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2974,534
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5754,707
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0054,975
SigonellaItaly 8,1475,062
SassandraIvory Coast 10,3996,462
SagaJapan 8,1955,092
SaigoJapan 7,7774,833
SakaiJapan 7,8454,875
SakataJapan 7,2274,491
SapporoJapan 6,7714,208
SaseboJapan 8,2295,114
SendaiJapan 7,2414,499
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1315,053
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1015,034
ShinjoJapan 7,2214,487
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9374,932
ShirakawaJapan 7,3794,586
ShizuokaJapan 7,6684,765
SumotoJapan 7,8894,902
SuttsuJapan 6,8454,253
SuwaJapan 7,5794,710
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8456,739
SavannakhetLaos 10,8886,766
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5334,060
SiluteLithuania 6,5434,066
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9134,917
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7259,150
SalimaMalawi 14,1948,820
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4887,139
SibuMalaysia 12,1177,530
SanMali 9,6475,995
SegouMali 9,5725,948
SikassoMali 9,7966,088
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1239,397
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,0623,145
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8434,874
SainshandMongolia 7,7384,809
SafiMorocco 7,5964,720
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8254,863
SittweMyanmar 10,8236,725
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7313,561
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2442,637
SaiqOman 10,7276,666
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3547,056
SurOman 10,8026,713
SialkotPakistan 9,7106,034
SibbiPakistan 10,0556,249
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8486,741
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,0095,599
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7606,686
SandomierzPoland 7,0224,363
SniezkaPoland 6,8384,249
SuwalkiPoland 6,7074,168
SzczecinPoland 6,5404,064
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1664,453
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3493,945
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8813,654
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5549,666
Satu MareRomania 7,3514,568
SibiuRomania 7,5934,718
SulinaRomania 7,8154,856
SadrinskRussia 7,1014,413
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2813,903
SalekhardRussia 5,9433,693
SaratovRussia 7,4534,631
SejmcanRussia 4,6152,868
SelagoncyRussia 5,4693,398
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9403,691
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4023,978
SmolenskRussia 6,8624,264
SociRussia 8,2105,102
SortovalaRussia 6,1093,796
SuntarRussia 5,7913,598
SurgutRussia 6,5224,053
SverdlovskRussia 7,0054,353
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4033,979
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0593,765
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5127,154
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7698,556
SingaporeSingapore 12,5177,778
SliacSlovakia 7,1534,445
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9074,914
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7564,820
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9564,323
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8894,281
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7954,222
SevilleSpain 7,2714,518
SennarSudan 11,2767,007
ShambatSudan 11,0176,846
ShendiSudan 10,9356,795
StenseleSweden 5,4793,405
StockholmSweden 6,0553,763
StorlienSweden 5,5163,428
SundsvallSweden 5,7303,561
SantisSwitzerland 6,9644,327
SongeaTanzania 13,9108,644
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,8406,736
SongkhlaThailand 12,0127,465
Suphan BuriThailand 11,2476,989
Surat ThaniThailand 11,8487,362
SurinThailand 11,1036,899
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2096,344
SokodeTogo 10,3806,450
SfaxTunisia 8,2545,129
SousseTunisia 8,1425,060
SamsunTurkey 8,3845,210
SiirtTurkey 8,8665,509
SivasTurkey 8,5645,322
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,2615,755
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0963,788
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3703,337
SarataUkraine 7,7214,798
SarnyUkraine 7,0944,409
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9714,953
SumyUkraine 7,3284,554
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4566,497
SaltoUruguay 11,2977,020
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4831,543
Safford, AzUsa 3,0081,869
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,1551,961
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,2162,620
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8061,744
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,3231,444
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1491,335
Salem, InUsa 2,9561,837
Salem, OrUsa 1,8341,140
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1401,330
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2972,049
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,5382,198
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0581,900
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5981,615
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8813,655
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8581,776
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9011,182
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9521,834
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8601,777
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5172,186
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,3411,455
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8342,382
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5681,596
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0981,304
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,9561,837
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,535954
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,550963
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7811,728
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,383859
Selma, AlUsa 3,6162,247
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3932,108
Seymour, InUsa 2,9561,837
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,0961,924
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7291,074
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,3422,077
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2271,384
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0951,302
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,6841,668
Southport, NcUsa 3,7932,357
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8921,797
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1781,975
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5351,575
Spokane, WaUsa 1,424885
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0581,279
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7241,693
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,8551,774
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,2812,039
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9961,240
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8071,744
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1771,353
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3412,076
State College, PaUsa 3,1641,966
State University, MsUsa 3,4412,138
State University, NmUsa 3,1371,950
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3482,081
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2011,368
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6211,629
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5461,582
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2411,393
Storrs, CtUsa 3,3622,089
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0691,907
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7912,356
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6461,023
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6871,670
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3831,481
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,0481,894
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,9345,552
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,6704,145
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8774,274
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4974,659
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0054,974
SocotraYemen 11,8387,356
SenangaZambia 13,9588,673
SerenjeZambia 13,9698,681
SeshekeZambia 14,1428,788
SolweziZambia 13,7018,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -